Follow Jezblog:

More+

Previous | Next :: Brooklyn Dawn #2 : Brooklyn : NYC | November 17, 2006, 1:26 am

Brooklyn Dawn #2 : Brooklyn : NYC
Twitter this:


Jezblog From Twitter:

Image description:

Its not every day you get up this early to see the actual dawn break......and you kinda think Im gonna do this everyday from now on....... just after you first see that dawn light........its amazing light for what went on to be a terrible day............yeah from now on its gonna be everyday........ yeah right ..... lets face reality....... it might be sometime before you see it again _!!

Cheers jez XX

[ 10 ] comments

Comment:
Name:
Website:
Email (not visible to others)
   remember me